34 registered teams on February 4, 2020. 

Men (15 teams)

Team   Members 
RaPi 4 FIN Jani Ekqvist, Oskari Summanen
Suuret seikkailijat FIN Matti Hokkanen, Harri Valasma, Kari Vierimaa
Karens pizza FIN Alpo Kuusisto, Pekka Sorjonen
Kiva ja Iskevä FIN Vesa Viittala, Paavo Pihlajamaa
Raivoeemelit FIN Manu Humppi, Tommi Lahtonen
Gappy Adventure FIN Tarmo Kari, Jouko Grönfors, Olli Huuhka
Tarppiboys FIN Lauri Kylänpää, Mikko Seppänen, Risto Kylänpää
S-Petersburg RUS Aleksandr Eduardov, Nikolay Belyaev
Tourunite.ru RUS Igor Denschik, Roman Vazhnov
Aivan Raato FIN Jussi Ernamo, Mikael Lamberg
Toulouse FIN Mika Muhonen, Juha Rauhala, Markus Tyrkkö
Aulio FIN Henrik Vuornos
Matkamiehet FIN Juho Huhtala, Teemu Ranta, Tomi Rantala
#liitonmatkassa FIN Antti Tikka, Sauli Vilén
Komeat ja ketterät erämadot FIN Ari Nevalainen, Matti Katila

Women (7 teams)

Team   Members
Team Luomu Tunkkaajat FIN Riitta Hjelt, Piia Salmela
Kaarin Warma FIN Nina Frant, Teija Parkkinen
7,62 RUS Anna Moiseeva, Elena Zemlemerova
Karkulaiset 112 FIN Niina Heikkilä, Asta Kesti, Marjo Jokitalo, Sanna-Maaria Virtanen
Rasti-Sorsat FIN Kaisa Kurvinen, Essi Kostiainen
Twin Turtles FIN Jaana Tervo, Kati Tervo-Niemelä
Hillastajat FIN Lotta Kylmälahti, Heli Lehtomäki

Mixed (12 Teams)

Team   Members
Beasts of the Southern Wild FIN Minttu Mustonen, Pontus Backlund
Stress free Latvians LAT Santa Blūma, Lāsma Šlosberga, Viesturs Šlosbergs
Team KTT FIN Terhi Tapala, Tomi Aalto
Lyzhemysh RUS Natalia Reshetova, Andrew Ryabenko, Ivan Ryabenko
Yellow phantom of Kuragan RUS Alexander Safonov, Irina Safonova, Alexander Tonis
  GBR Helen Chapman, Mark Montgomery
ITMO Adventure Club RUS Alina Sergeeva, Stanislav Aksarin, Artur Gareev
Kaviaaripohkeet FIN Bertta Röning, Johanna Lampinen, Oula Hallman, Olli Bremer
Candy Kings FIN Irina Köntti, Paavo Juntunen
Karkulaiset 911 FIN Sini Niemelä, Esko Lahtinen, Juha Pentinlehto, Samuli Murto
Team Lemmings FIN Vesa Koivunen, Anna Koskela
Erämaan gorillat FIN Anne-Mari Nurminen, Johannes Parkkonen